EN/FR
Store
Media
PTSAs
Contact Us

National Team Resources

Rankings, documents and more.

Participation Request for FIS Events

Please submit all Canadian World Cup & international FIS participation requests below a minimum of one month in advance of the event date.

For all other Canadian events please register through the CS membership system.

Please note that registration closes three weeks prior to all competitions.

If the event you are looking for is not included or if you have any questions please contact Tyler Ashbee at erdhrfgf@pnanqnfabjobneq.pn.


Submitter:  

Coach

Coach's Name:
Coach's Email:
Coach's Phone: 

Athlete(s)

Events

Slopestyle

DateLocationSeries
Jul 15Perisher, AUSFIS
Aug 3-4Cerro Castor, Ushuaia, ARGFIS
Aug 10-12La Parva, CHISAC
Aug 11-13Perisher, AUS
Aug 15-18Cardrona, NZL
Sep 3-10Cardrona, NZLWC
Nov 25-26Kaunertal, AUTEC
Jan 10-13Snowmass, USAWC
Jan 17-20Laax, SUIWC
Jan 23-24Vars, FRAEC
Feb 9-25PyeongChang, KOROWG
Feb 10-11Pamporovo, BULEC
Mar 3Zagreb-Sljeme, CROFIS
Mar 11TBD, CZEEC
Mar 15-17Seiseralm, ITAWC
Mar 21-25Stoneham-Quebec, CANWC

Big Air

DateLocationSeries
Sep 17-18Cerro Catedral, ARGSAC
Sep 30-18Bern (tbc), SUIWC
Nov 4-Sep 18Copenhagen, DENWC
Nov 11-Sep 18Milan, ITAWC
Nov 25-Sep 18Beijing, CHNWC
Nov 25-26Kaunertal, AUTEC
Dec 2-Nov 30Moenchengladbach, GERWC
Dec 7-10Copper , USAWC
Jan 11-12Kopaonik, SRBEC
Jan 20-21Font Romeu, FRAEC
Feb 9-25PyeongChang, KOROWG
Feb 10-11Pamporovo, BULEC
Feb 18-11Sarajevo, BIHEC
Mar 21-25Stoneham-Quebec, CANWC
Mar 24-25Kühtai, AUTEC

Halfpipe

DateLocationSeries
Aug 11-13Perisher, AUS
Aug 15-18Cardrona, NZL
Sep 3-10Cardrona, NZLWC
Dec 7-10Copper , USAWC
Dec 19-21Secret Garden, CHNWC
Jan 10-13Snowmass, USAWC
Jan 17-20Laax, SUIWC
Feb 9-25PyeongChang, KOROWG
Mar 15-17Kühtai, AUTWC
Mar 24-25Kühtai, AUTEC

Snowboardcross

DateLocationSeries
Jul 26-28Mt Hotham, AUS
Aug 5-6Cerro Castor, Ushuaia, ARGFIS
Aug 24-27Mt Hotham, AUS
Aug 24-26La Parva, CHISAC
Sep 3-5Corralco (CHI), BRASAC
Sep 8-10Cerro Catedral, ARGWC
Sep 12-13Cerro Catedral, ARGSAC
Nov 29-30Pitztal, AUTEC
Dec 12-13Val Thorens, FRAWC
Dec 15-17Montafon, AUTWC
Dec 21-22Cervinia (tbc), ITAWC
Jan 7-8Isola 2000 (Date tbd), FRAEC
Jan 19-21Erzurum, TURWC
Jan 26-28Bansko, BULWC
Jan 27-28Grasgehren, GEREC
Feb 2-4Feldberg, GERWC
Feb 3-4TBD, FRAEC
Feb 9-25PyeongChang, KOROWG
Mar 2-3Moscow, RUSWC
Mar 10-11La Molina (tbc), ESPWC
Mar 10-11Lenk, SUIEC
Mar 16-18Veysonnaz, SUIWC
Mar 16-17Dolni Morava, CZEEC
Apr 6-7Bad Gastein, AUTEC

PGS

DateLocationSeries
Dec 9-10Hochfügen, GEREC
Dec 14-15Carezza, ITAWC
Dec 16-17Cortina d'Ampezzo, ITAWC
Jan 5-6TBC, AUTWC
Jan 20-21Rogla, SLOWC
Jan 26-28Bansko, BULWC
Feb 9-25PyeongChang, KOROWG
Mar 3Kayseri, TURWC
Mar 6-7Erciyes /Kayseri, TURFIS
Mar 20-21Rogla, SLOEC
Mar 24-25Flumserberg, SUIEC
Apr 2-3Palandoken / Erzurum, TURFIS

PSL

DateLocationSeries
Jan 5-6TBC, AUTWC
Jan 12-13Bad Gastein, AUTWC
Jan 20-21Lachtal, AUTEC
Jan 26-28Bansko, BULWC
Feb 10-11Lenzerheide, SUIEC
Mar 10-11Scuol, SUIWC
Mar 10-11Tauplitz, AUTEC
Mar 17-18Winterberg, GERWC
Mar 24-25Flumserberg, SUIEC
Apr 7-8Racines, ITAEC