EN/FR
Store
Media
PTSAs
Contact Us
Yeti Summit

Air Nation Freestyle Tour

Sun Peaks | Mont Tremblant | Mount St. Louis Moonstone | COP

March 18-24, 2019
Canada Olympic Park
SBS | HP | BA

Schedule

Sunday March 17th - arrival day #1

MONDAY MARCH 18TH - Arrival day #2 | HP training

11:00 – 14:00              Halfpipe Official Training
18h00                          Team Captains Meeting HP - Frank King Daylodge
 

TUESDAY MARCH 19TH - HalfPipe competition

10h15-11h00               Junior Halfpipe Training
11:00-14:30                 Junior National Halfpipe Competition (Open + FIS)
15:00                            Junior National Halfpipe Awards Ceremony
 
17h00-17h45              Senior National Halfpipe Training
18h00-20h15             Senior National Halfpipe Competition (Open + FIS)
20h45                         Senior National Halfpipe Awards Ceremony
 

WEDNESDAY MARCH 20TH - super grom  | slopestyle  open training | big air training

11h00 - 14h00            Slopestyle and Big Air Training
16h00                          Team Captains Meeting - SBS Open Competition
16h00-18h00             Super Grom Nationals Mini-Slope Registration/Bib-Pickup
18h00-20h00            Super Grom Mini Slope Competition
20h15                          Super Grom Awards Ceremony
 

THURSDAY MARCH 21st - slopestyle open competition

9h15-9h45.                  Slopestyle Official Training
9h45-16h00.               Slopestyle National Competition
10h00-14h00             Pipe Fest (Ride & Jam session)
16h30                           Slopestyle National Competition Awards Ceremony
17h30.                          Team Captains Meeting
 

FRIDAY MARCH 22nd - slopestyle junior training

10h00 - 13h00.          Pipe Fest (Coach's Pipe Contest, Family Team Contest & Womens Best Trick Contest)
11h00 - 14h00            SBS Junior Training 
17h30                           Team Captains Meeting - BA competition

SATURDAY MARCH 23rd - big air competition

09h00-14h00           Big Air National Competition
14h30                          Big Air Awards Ceremony
17h30                          Team Captains Meeting - SBS Junior competition
 

SUNDAY MARCH 24TH - slopestyle junior

9h15-9h45                  Junior National Slopestyle Training – West Line
9h45 - 16h00           Junior National Slopestyle Competition (Open + FIS)
16h30                          Junior National Slopestyle Awards Ceremony

 

*Note that the schedule is subject to change due to weather conditions, jury decisions, etc.

 

---------

Event Office | team captain meeting

Location: MMC Flex Room
 
Schedule:
March 18th:     8h00 – 16h00                          Team Captain Meeting:           18h00
March 19th:     8h00 – 16h00                          
March 20th:    8h00 – 16h00                          Team Captain Meeting:           16h00
March 21st:      8h00 – 16h00                          Team Captain Meeting:           17h30 (Informal TC meeting for next day training)
March 22nd:    8h00 – 16h00                          Team Captain Meeting:           17h30
March 23rd:    8h00 – 16h00                          Team Captain Meeting:           17h30
March 24th:     8h00 – 16h00
March 25th:   as required
 
---------